Be a part of the largest Women's Golf Association and Get Ahead!     

Congratulations On Their Hole-in-Ones!


Shelly Annand
Sharon Primerano




Chapter Highlights

CHAPTER EVENTS

Go to the Calendar (link below) to register for Chapter Leagues, Events, Traveling Match Play Leagues, Tour or Clinics.

View Calendar
  

Penderbrook Weekend Event

Penderbrook Weekend Event in Virginia.

Date: October 4, 2014
Place: Penderbrook Golf Course, Virginia
Time: Consecutive Tee times starting at 9:00 am
Cost:  $56

Click here to register.

Registration deadline is Sunday, September 28, 2014 at 10 pm.

EWGADC Charity and End of Season Scramble Event

Play Golf, Play and Support the Alzheimer’s Association, Play in honor of Gretchen (former President, EWGADC Chapter) - Gretchen Van Hyning has been diagnosed with Alzheimer’s and we will play in her honor. All proceeds will be given to the Alzheimer’s Association in her name.

Date: October 12, 2014
Place: Potomac Shores Golf Course, Virginia
Time: Shotgun start at 1:00 pm
Cost:  $80

Click here to register.

Registration deadline is Sunday, October 5, 2014 at 10 pm.

In the Know

HOT NEWS FROM EWGA HQ - September 2014

Syndicated Content - Slide 1


Syndicated Content - Championship Semi-Finals

Syndicated Content - Shop 4

Syndicated Content - Newsletter 5

Syndicated Content - Save the Date 6


Syndicated Content - Refer A Friend 7
Syndicated Content - The Cup 9

Chapter Championship (Cha Cha) Results​​​

Congratulations to all the Cha Cha winners!  The First place winners in each fight advance to the Semi-Finals in Delaware.

Cha Cha Stroke Play Winners
Championship Flight
1st Low Gross
 Tammy Cobb
1st Low Net
 Pamela Mann
First Flight
1st Low Gross  Kathy Dargo
1st Low Net
 Anu Radha Sharma
Second Flight
1st Low Gross  Shirley Repta
1st Low Net  Karen Sroka
2nd Low Gross
 Linda Maslow
2nd Low Net
 Janet Montague
3rd Low Gross
 Sister Sharon Dillon
3rd Low Net
 Molly McCafferty
Third Flight
1st Low Gross
 Diana Meadows
1st Low Net
 Christi Watkins
2nd Low Gross
 Deborah Edwards
2nd Low Net
 Jane Westbay
3rd Low Gross
 Lisa Van Divender
3rd Low Net
 Dorothy Filbert
Fourth Flight
1st Low Gross
 Colleen Corrigan
1st Low Net
 Paula Renfro


Cha Cha Scramble Team Winners
 First Place Team
 Diane Gronewald
 Erika Sauer
 Jane Radford
 Katrina Jones
 Second Place Team
 Page Browning
 Sue Madden
 Holly Warner
 Christina Bartlett
 Third Place Team
 Jeanne Tirado
 Beverly Lewis-Rachal
 Laura Bray
 Renee Williams