Be a part of the largest Women's Golf Association and Get Ahead!     

Chapter Highlights

CHAPTER EVENTS

Go to the Calendar (link below) to register for Chapter Leagues, Events, Traveling Match Play Leagues, Tour or Clinics.

View Calendar
  

RedGate Weekend Event

RedGate Weekend Event in Maryland.

Date: August 16, 2014
Place: RedGate Golf Course, Maryland
Time: Consecutive Tee times starting at 9:00 am
Cost:  $55

Click here to register.

Registration deadline is Friday, August 8, 2014.

South Riding Weekend Event

South Riding Weekend Event in Virginia.

Date: August 23, 2014
Place: South Riding Golf Course, Virginia
Time: Consecutive Tee times starting at 10:00 am
Cost:  $65

Click here to register.

Registration deadline is Friday, August 15, 2014.

Twin Shields Weekend Event

Twin Shields Weekend Event in Maryland.

Date: September 6, 2014
Place: Twin Shields Golf Course, Maryland
Time: Consecutive Tee times starting at 10:00 am
Cost:  $60

Click here to register.

Registration deadline is Friday, August, 29, 2014.

In the Know

HOT NEWS FROM EWGA HQ - June 2014

Syndicated Content - Slide 1
Syndicated Content - Championship Chapter
Syndicated Content - Shop 4a
Syndicated Content - Newsletter 5

Syndicated Content - Save the Date 6


Syndicated Content - Refer A Friend 7
Syndicated Content - The Cup 9


Chapter Championship (Cha Cha) Results​​​

Congratulations to all the Cha Cha winners!  The First place winners in each fight advance to the Semi-Finals in Delaware.

Cha Cha Stroke Play Winners
Championship Flight
1st Low Gross
 Tammy Cobb
1st Low Net
 Pamela Mann
First Flight
1st Low Gross  Kathy Dargo
1st Low Net
 Anu Radha Sharma
Second Flight
1st Low Gross  Shirley Repta
1st Low Net  Karen Sroka
2nd Low Gross
 Linda Maslow
2nd Low Net
 Janet Montague
3rd Low Gross
 Sister Sharon Dillon
3rd Low Net
 Molly McCafferty
Third Flight
1st Low Gross
 Diana Meadows
1st Low Net
 Christi Watkins
2nd Low Gross
 Deborah Edwards
2nd Low Net
 Jane Westbay
3rd Low Gross
 Lisa Van Divender
3rd Low Net
 Dorothy Filbert
Fourth Flight
1st Low Gross
 Colleen Corrigan
1st Low Net
 Paula Renfro


Cha Cha Scramble Team Winners
 First Place Team
 Diane Gronewald
 Erika Sauer
 Jane Radford
 Katrina Jones
 Second Place Team
 Page Browning
 Sue Madden
 Holly Warner
 Christina Bartlett
 Third Place Team
 Jeanne Tirado
 Beverly Lewis-Rachal
 Laura Bray
 Renee Williams